Hall of Fame

Tony Purdie (2021) | Aimee Legault (2017) Ronan Shaughnessy (2013)

 Margo Legault  (2012) | Luke Anderson (2009) | Dani Anderson (2009) | Anthony Williams (2009)

 Northwind & Northern Lights Players

AFL Québec players who were also named as part of AFL Canada’s national teams: the Northwind men’s team and the Northern Lights women’s team.
Find out more about the national teams here

Aimee Legault (2011, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2020, 2023) | Alex Bresse (2020) | Bogdan Rotaru (2015) | Caroline Leduc (2017, 2023) | Christopher Savov (2023) | Gabrielle Bureau (2023) | Greg Bridges (2017) | Isabelle Senecal (2020, 2023) | Joanna Rutkowski (2020, 2023) | Kelly Cambridge (2015) | Kelsey Martin (2014) | Kenneth Boudreau (2015, 2020, 2022, 2023) | Kyle Graham (2011, 2014, 2015, 2017, 2023) | Margo Legault (2011, 2014, 2015, 2017) | Matthew Payne (2023) | Morgan Whyte (2015, 2017, 2020, 2022, 2023) | Natalie Devillers (2023) | Rebecca Gomez (2017) | Roberta Kramchynsky (2017 team manager) | Ronan Shaughnessy (2014, 2015, 2017) | Roxanne Besner (2020, 2023) | Valerie Moreau (2015, 2017) | Vivian Nguyen (2015, 2017) | Yacine Baouche (2022, 2023) | Youssef Abouzaid (2023)

Midnight Suns & North Stars

AFL Québec players who were also named as part of AFL Canada’s national development teams: the North Stars men’s team and the Midnight Suns women’s team.
Find out more about the development teams here

Aimee Legault (2017) |  Alexandre Bresse (2017) | Caroline Leduc (2017) | Dora Bartulovic (2015) | Elaine Gilmore (2015) | Gabrielle Bureau (2015) | Joanna Rutkowski (2015) | Kenneth Boudreau (2017) | Larissa Andrusyshyn (2015, 2023) | Nathalie Presseau (2015) | Pierre-Olivier Chemin (2017) | Simon Chamberland (2017)

League Awards

Men’s Division

Winners of USAFL Men’s Division II title 2017

Winners of USAFL Men’s Division II title 2015

Women’s Division

AFL Canada Cup 2022 Champions (as part of the Wild Swaints)

Winners of USAFL Women’s Division II title in 2018  (as part of the SWAngels)

Other League Awards

Winner of the Equipe Montreal Event of the Year (2022 Pride Round Game)

AFL Quebec Awards

2023

Best & Fairest: 

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest: Phil Manassa & Bogdan Rotaru

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Morgan Whyte

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest: Caroline Leduc

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Mathilda Anderson

Grand Final Awards:

Fleur de Lys Medal for Men’s Best on Ground : Yacine Baouche

Leading Goalkickers:

Williams Medalist : Bogdan Rotaru

Legault Medalist: Caroline Leduc

Defender of the Year:

Men’s Defender of the Year: Morgan Whyte

Women’s Defender of the Year: Rebecca Cameron

Coaches’ Award: 

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women: Stella Anderson & Mathilda Anderson

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men: Ludovic Hebert

Most Improved: 

Women’s Most Improved: Sabrina Fernandes

Men’s Most Improved: David Marra-Hurtubise

Rookie :

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year: Isabel Kleinbub

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year : Jonathan Labrie

Volunteer of the Year: Damien Pilie

Umpire of the Year: Larissa Andrusyshyn

Best Off Ground:

Marino-Piques Cup for Ludovic Hebert

Women’s Team of the Year:

Interchange: Emilia Levitcharsky, Natasha Teich, Sabrina Fernandes

Full Back: Meaghan Rye

Back Pocket: Isabelle Senecal (c), Rebecca Cameron

Ruck: Larissa Andrusyshyn (c)

Midfield: Camila Rubiano, Isabel Kleinbub

Forward Pocket: Mathilda Anderson, Leduc (vc)

Full Forward: Stella Anderson

Men’s Team of the Year:

Full Back: Kenneth Boudreau

Back Pocket: Justin Levya, Bradley Allen

Ruck: Morgan Whyte (vc)

Midfield: Jack Baker, Yacine Baouche, Bogdan Rotaru (c)

Forward Pocket: Phil Manassa, Christopher Savov

Full Foward: Kyle Graham

2022

Best & Fairest: 

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest: Nick Curtis

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Morgan Whyte

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest: Iliana Loupessis

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Larissa Andrusyshyn

Joint AFL Quebec Best & Fairest (Flag): Emily Flaherty & Emma Shriar

Leading Goalkicker: Bogdan Rotaru

Coaches’ Award: 

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women: Larissa Andrusyshyn

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men: Tom Fancke

Most Improved: 

Gabrielle Bureau

Jacob Rivera

Rookie :

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year: Pamela Farfan

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year : Nick Curtis

Volunteer of the Year: Emma Shriar

Best Off Ground:

Dick Cup for Melissa Marino-Piques

Premiership Team: Old Port Blue Bombers

AFL Canada Cup 2022 Champions: Wild Swaints

 

 

 

2022

Best & Fairest: 

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest: Nick Curtis

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Morgan Whyte

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest: Iliana Loupessis

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Larissa Andrusyshyn

Joint AFL Quebec Best & Fairest (Flag): Emily Flaherty & Emma Shriar

Leading Goalkicker: Bogdan Rotaru

Coaches’ Award: 

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women: Larissa Andrusyshyn

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men: Tom Fancke

Most Improved: 

Gabrielle Bureau

Jacob Rivera

Rookie :

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year: Pamela Farfan

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year : Nick Curtis

Volunteer of the Year: Emma Shriar

Best Off Ground:

Dick Cup for Melissa Marino-Piques

Premiership Team: Old Port Blue Bombers

AFL Canada Cup 2022 Champions: Wild Swaints

 

 

 

2021

Best & Fairest: 

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest: Yacine Baouche

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest: Isabelle Senecal

Coaches’ Award: 

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women: Natalie DeVillers

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men: Timothy Leser

Most Improved: 

Emily Pfla

Rookie :

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year: Iliana Loupessis

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year : Josh Barrett

Recruiter of the Year: Brandon Dick

Best Off Ground:

Rutkowska Cup for Brandon Dick

Hall of Fame Inductee: Tony Purdie

2019

Best & Fairest: 

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest: Alexandre Bresse

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Nicolas Cordato

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest: Aimee Legault

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up: Joanna Rutkowska

Grand Final Awards:

Fleur de Lys Medal for Men’s Best on Ground : Kyle Graham

Leading Goalkickers:

Williams Medalist : Kyle Graham

Legault Medalist: Aimee Legault

Coaches’ Award: 

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women: Larissa Andrusyshyn

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men: Yacine Baouche

Most Improved: 

Isabelle Senecal

 Matthew Payne

Rookie :

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year: Carla Frak

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year : Lawrence Morse

Volunteer of the Year: Emma Shriar

Umpire of the Year: Larissa Andrusyshyn

Best Off Ground:

Stone Cup for Joanna Rutkowska

Women’s Team of the Year:

Interchange: Leah Bender, Larissa Andrusyshyn,

Full Back: Margo Legault

Back Pocket: Kelsey Martin, Gabrielle Bureau

Ruck: Joanna Rutkowska

Midfield: Isabelle Senecal (captain), Jasmine Akkermans

Forward Pocket: Mariette Parrod, Roxanne Besner

Full Forward: Aimee Legault (vice-captain)

Men’s Team of the Year:

Interchange: Patrick Eefting, Alexandre Bresse, Kevin Clarke

Full Back: Mathew Wilson

Back Pocket: Ashley Klauss, Phil Manassa

Ruck: Morgan Whyte

Midfield: Nicolas Cordato, Brett Whyborn, Kenneth Boudreau (vice-captain)

Forward Pocket: Chris Shee, Matthew Payne

Full Foward: Kyle Graham (captain)

2018

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest – Patrick Eefting (Montreal City Blues)

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Beau Jellis (Old Montreal Dockers)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest – Roxanne Besner (Montreal City Blues)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Amélia Dufour (NDG Giants) and Shera Robinson (Plateau Eagles)

Volunteer:

Volunteer of the Year Award – Sarah James

Rookie:

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year – Jeremy Coutellec (Montreal City Blues)

Rookie Nominations Men – Léo Colucci, Clément Garate, Adam Masmoodi, Neil O’Brien

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year – Camille Leduc (Montreal City Blues)

Rookie Nominations Women – Audrey Taillefer, Jasmine Akkermans. Lucie Misarova, Marion Quesson

Best Off-Ground:

Cuellar Cup – Aaron Stone

Coach’s:

AFL Quebec Coach’s Award Men – Corey Crawford (Old Montreal Dockers)

AFL Quebec Coach’s Award Women – Joanna Rutkowska (Plateau Eagles)

Most Improved:

Adam Masmoudi (West Island Wooders)

Jennifer Dumais (Montreal City Blues)

Leading Goalkickers:

Williams Medallist – Patrick Eefting (Montreal City Blues)

Legault Medallist – Dale Bradley (Plateau Eagles)

Grand Final Awards:

Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian Men’s Final – Chris Shee (Montreal Demons)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World Men’s Final – Alexandre Bresse (West Island Wooders)

Sargeant Medal – Best on Ground Women’s Final – Roxanne Besner (NDG Giants)

Premiership Winners Men – Old Montreal Dockers

Premiership Winners Women – Plateau Eagles

 

Team of the Year:

AFL Quebec Men’s Team of the Year:

Defence: Kevin Barranco, Phil Manassa, Eric Chemin

Midfield: Pat Eefting, Alexandre Bresse, Beau Jellis

Ruck: Morgan Whyte

Forward: Beau Jellis, Kyle Graham, Ronan Shaughnessy

Interchange: Aaron Stone, Simon Chamberland, Bogdan Rotaru, Jeremy Coutellec

AFL Quebec Women’s Team of the Year:

Defence: Jennifer Dumais, Robyn Graham, Shera Robinson

Midfield: Roxanne Besner, Isabelle Senécal

Ruck: Joanna Rutkowski

Forward: Amélia Dufour, Larissa Andrusyshyn, Dale Bradley (VC)

Interchange: Leah Bender, Camille Leduc, Daniella Tran Van

2017

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Wilfred Houvion (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest – Aimee Legault (Plateau Eagles)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Amélia Dufour (NDG Giants)

 Volunteer:

Game Day Volunteer of the Year Award – Greg Caza

General Volunteer of the Year Award – Pauline Bermond

Rookie:

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year – Corey Crawford

Rookie Nominations Men – Léo Colucci, Clément Garate, Adam Masmoodi, Neil O’Brien

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year – Amélia Dufour

Rookie Nominations Women – Ela Rutkowski, Krystal Novac, Isabelle Sénécal, Joanna Rutkowski, Catherine Rigali

Best Off-Ground:

Bermond Cup – Chris Cuellar

Nominees – Mariette Parrod, Aimee Legault, Tony Purdie

Coaches’:

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men – Daniel Scott (Old Montreal Dockers)

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women – Ela Rutkowski (NDG Giants)

Most Improved:

Tony Purdie (Montreal Demons)

Gabrielle Bureau (NDG Giants)

Leading Goalkickers:

Williams Medallist – Simon Auger (Laval Bombers)

Legault Medallist – Aimee Legault (Plateau Eagles)

Grand Final Awards:

Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian Men’s Final – Chris Shee (Montreal Demons)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World Men’s Final – Alexandre Bresse (West Island Wooders)

Sargeant Medal – Best on Ground Women’s Final – Roxanne Besner (NDG Giants)

Premiership Winners Men – Montreal Demons

Premiership Winners Women – Plateau Eagles

 

 

Team of the Year:

AFL Quebec Men’s Team of the Year:

Defence: Ken Boudreau (VC), Ronan Shaughnessy, Neil O’Brien

Midfield: Bogdan Rotaru, Wilfred Houvion, Simon Chamberland

Ruck: Phil Manassa (C)

Forward: Evan Riddle, Alexandre Bresse, Eddie Duff

Interchange: Dillon Coffey, Eric Chemin, Corey Crawford, Tony Purdie

AFL Quebec Women’s Team of the Year:

Defence: Mariette Parrod, Vanessaa Royer, Courtney Diotte

Midfield: Margo Legault (C), Aimee Legault, Anke Patzelt

Ruck: Joanna Rutkowski

Forward: Amélia Dufour, Gabrielle Bureau, Dale Bradley (VC)

Interchange: Isabelle Sénécal, Krystal Novac, Margaret Werniuk, Roxanne Besner

Hall of Fame Inductee:

Aimee Legault

2016

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest – Morgan Whyte (Montreal Demons)

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest – Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – TIE: Vivian Nguyen (Carleton Warriors) & Belinda Wozniak (Carleton Warriors)

Volunteer:

Game Day Volunteer of the Year Award – Sarah James

General Volunteer of the Year Award – Tony Purdie

Rookie:

AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year – Simon Chamberland

Rookie Nominations Men – Alexandre Bresse, Arthur Marchal, John Pfluegler

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year – Belinda Wozniak

Rookie Nominations Women – Isabel Cullen, Rebecca Gomez, Caroline Leduc

Best Off-Ground:

Roger’s Cup Award – Pauline Bermond

Roger’s Cup Nominees – Max Martel, Sara James, David Simon

Coaches’:

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Men – Max Martel (Old Montreal Dockers)

AFL Quebec Coaches’ Award Women – Caroline Leduc (NDG Giants)

Leading Goalkickers:

Williams Medallist (Leading Goalkicker – Men’s Regular Season) – Fabio Petosa (West Island Wooders)

Legault Medallist (Leading Goalkicker – Women’s Regular Season) –  Belinda Wozniak (Carleton Warriors)

Grand Final Awards:

Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian Men’s Final – Chris Shee (Montreal Demons)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World Men’s Final – P.O. Chemin (West Island Wooders)

Sargeant Medal – Best on Ground Women’s Final – Belinda Wozniak (Carleton Warriors)

Premiership Winners Men – Montreal Demons

Premiership Winners Women – Carleton Warriors

  

Team of the Year:

AFL Quebec Men’s Team of the Year:

Defence: Ken Boudreau, Nicolas Pouessel, Phil Manassa (VC)

Midfield: Pierre-Olivier Chemin, Morgan Whyte, Daniel Robinson

Forward: Ronan Shaughnessy (C ), Fabio Petosa, Kyle Graham

Interchange: Jack Robson, Wilfred Houvion, Simon Chamberland, Chris Robinson

AFL Quebec Women’s Team of the Year;

Defence: Caroline Leduc, Margo Legault, Mariette Parrod

Midfield: Holly Vachon, Margaret Werniuk, Valerie Moreau

Forward: Dora Bartulovic, Belinda Wozniak, Vivian Nguyen

Interchange: Larissa Andrusyshyn, Rebecca Gomez, Beth Sheffield

 

2015

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest – Daniel Robinson (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Men’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest – Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants)

AFL Quebec Women’s Best & Fairest Runner Up – Holly Costanza (Carleton Warriors)

Volunteer:

Volunteer of the Year Award – Fabio Petosa

Game Day Volunteer of the Year Award – David Simon

Most Improved:

AFL Quebec Men’s Most Improved Player – Pierre Olivier Chemin (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Women’s Most Improved Player – Dora Bartulovic (Carleton Warriors)

Rookie:
AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year – Kenneth Boudreau (West Island Wooders)

Rookie Nominations Men – Eric Chemin (West Island Wooders), Kenneth Boudreau (West Island Wooders), Matt I (Montreal Demons) and Dominic Coogan (Old Montreal Dockers)

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year – Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants)

Rookie Nominations Women – Larissa Andrusyshyn (Plateau Eagles), Kelly Cambridge (Rideau Shamrocks) and Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants)

Coaches:

AFL Quebec Coaches Award Men – Christopher Cuellar (Montreal Demons)

AFL Quebec Coaches Award Women – Sarah James (NDG Giants)

Goalkicker:

Williams Medallist (Men’s’ League Leading Goalkicker – Regular Season only) – Todd Rogers (Laval Bombers) – 37 Goals

Legault Medallist (Women’s’ League Leading Goalkicker – Regular Season only) – Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants) – 27 Goals

Grand Final Awards:


Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian Men’s Final – Daniel Robinson (West Island Wooders)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World Men’s Final – Pierre Olivier Chemin (West Island Wooders)

Sargeant Medal – Best on Ground Women’s Final – Ash Scott (Carleton Warriors)

Premiership Winners Men – West Island Wooders

Premiership Winners Women – Carleton Warriors

Teams of the Year:

AFL Quebec Men’s Team of the Year;

Interchange – Aaron Fellows (Old Montreal Dockers), Jack Robson (Old Montreal Dockers), Bogdan Rotaru (Laval Bombers) and Kyle Graham (Montreal Demons)

Back Pockets – Ronan Shaughnessy (Vice Captain) (Old Montreal Dockers) and Justin Leyva (Old Montreal Dockers)

Full Back – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

Centre and On Ball – Todd Rogers (Laval Bombers) and Daniel Robinson (Captain) (West Island Wooders)

Ruck – Morgan Whyte (Montreal Demons)

Forward Pockets – Andrew Michelmore (Montreal Demons) and Wilfried Houvion (West Island Wooders),

Full Forward – Fabio Petosa (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Women’s Team of the Year;

Interchange – Francesca Benedetti (NDG Giants), Margaret Werniuk (Carleton Warriors), Margo Legault (Vice Captain) (NDG Giants),

Back Pockets – Gabriel Bureau (NDG Giants) and Catherine Geci (Carleton Warriors),

Full Back – Kelly Cambridge (Rideau Shamrocks)

Centre and On Ball – Valerie Moreau (NDG Giants) and Holly Costanza (Captain) (Carleton Warriors)

Ruck – Larissa Andrusyshyn (Plateau Eagles)

Forward Pockets – Dora Bartulovic (Carleton Warriors) and Lauren Stoot (Rideau Shamrocks)

Full Forward – Vivian Nguyen (Carleton Warriors)

 

2014

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Mens’ Best & Fairest – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Mens’ Best & Fairest Runner Up – Morgan Whyte (Montreal Demons)

AFL Quebec Womens’ Best & Fairest – Elaine Gilmore (Plateau Eagles)

AFL Quebec Womens’ Best & Fairest Runner Up – Aimee Legault (NDG Devils)

Volunteer:

Volunteer of the Year Award – Emily Legault

Game Day Volunteer of the Year Award – Mark Koser

Rookie:
AFL Quebec Men’s Rookie of the Year – Pierre Olivier Chemin (West Island Wooders)

Rookie Nominations Men – Pierre Olivier Chemin, Alexis Boulerice and Fabio Petosa

AFL Quebec Women’s Rookie of the Year – Leah Bender (Plateau Eagles)

Rookie Nominations Women – Marie Soleil Jacques, Leah Bender and Dora Bartulovic

Coaches:

AFL Quebec Coaches Award Men – Thomas Core (West Island Wooders)

AFL Quebec Coaches Award Women – Margo Legault (NDG Devils)

Goalkicker:

Williams Medallist (Mens’ League Leading Goalkicker) – Fabio Petosa (West Island Wooders) – 36 Goals

Women’s’ League Leading Goalkicker – Aimee Legault (NDG Devils) – 24 Goals

Grand Final Awards:
Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World – Wilfred Houvion (West Island Wooders)

Best on Ground Women Final – Kate Sargeant (Plateau Eagles)

Premiership Winners Men – West Island Wooders

Premiership Winners Women – NDG Devils

Team of the Year / Allstars:

AFL Quebec Men’s Team of the Year;

Interchange – Nico Pouessel (Montreal Demons), Pierre Olivier Chemin (West Island Wooders), Matt Payne (West Island Wooders) and David Boulerice (Laval Bombers)

Back Pockets – Todd Rogers (Laval Bombers) and Ronan Shaughnessy (Old Port Dockers)

Full Back – Judd Kozikowski (Old Port Dockers)

Centre and On Ball – Phil Manassa (West Island Wooders) and Bogdan Rotaru (Laval Bombers)

Ruck – Morgan Whyte (Montreal Demons)

Forward Pockets – Dan Robinson (West Island Wooders), and Kyle Graham (Montreal Demons)

Full Forward – Fabio Petosa (West Island Wooders),

Women’s All-Stars

Defender: Kate Sargeant (Plateau Eagles)

Midfielder: Aimee Legault (NDG Devils)

Forward: Elaine Gilmore (NDG Devils)

2013

Best & Fairest:

AFL Quebec Best & Fairest – Bogdan Rotaru (Laval Bombers)

Montreal Angel of the Year – Margo Legault (Montreal Angels & West Island Eagles)

Volunteer:

Volunteer of the Year Award – Aimee Legault

Rookie:
AFL Quebec Rookie of the Year – David Boulerice (Laval Bombers)

Rookie Nominations – Simon Auger, David Boulerice and Matthew Priess

Montreal Angel Rookie of the Year – Robyn Graham (Montreal Angels & Laval Bombers)

Coaches:

AFL Quebec Coaches Award – Giordy Watkins (West Island Eagles)

Goalkicker:

Williams Medallist (Leading Goalkicker) – Toby Campain (Old Port Dockers) – 27 Goals


Grand Final Awards:
Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian – Zac Strevens (Laval Bombers)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World – Chris Wienand (Laval Bombers)

Premiership Winners – Laval Bombers

 

Team of the Year:

Coach – Paul Fairbrother (Laval Bombers)

Interchange – Marty Lawless (Montreal Demons), Matthew Priess (Old Port Dockers), Mimi Eboka (Old Port Dockers) and Randy Andrada (Old Port Dockers)

Back Pockets – Bogdan Rotaru (Laval Bombers) and Margo Legault (West Island Eagles)

Full Back – Ed Duff (Old Port Dockers)

Centre and On Ball – Clement Coste (Montreal Demons) and Matty Payne (West Island Eagles)

Ruck – Zac Strevens (Laval Bombers)

Forward Pockets – Simon Auger (Laval Bombers) and Luke O’Farrell (Montreal Demons)

Full Forward – Toby Campain (Old Port Dockers)

2012

Best & Fairest – Ronan Shaughnessy (Old Montreal Dockers)

Angel of the Year – Kate Sargeant (Montreal Angels)

Rookie of the Year – Guy Joel Rocher (Old Montreal Dockers)

Coaches Award – Dom Pitchen (Laval Bombers)

Best Trainer / Most Dedicated – Fred Manny (West Island Eagles)

Williams Medallist (Leading Goalkicker) – Paul Fairbrother (Laval Bombers)

Volunteer of the Year Award – Nick ‘Showtime’ Swizter

Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian – Paul Fairborther (Laval Bombers)

Fleur de Lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World – Bogdan Rotaru (Laval Bombers)

Premiership Winners – Laval Bombers

2011

Best & Fairest Australian – Paul Fairbrother
Best & Fairest Canadian – Kyle Graham
Best & Fairest World – Ronan Shaughnessy
Club MVP – Paul Fairbrother
Best & Fairest Womens – Margo Legault
Quebec Saints Coach’s Award
Rookie of the Year – Kelvin Thursby
Coaches Award – Mimi Eboka
Williams Medallist (Leading Goalkicker) – Christopher Micheletti – 22 goals
Volunteer of the Year Award – Vaughn Maiolla
Southern Cross Medal – Best on Ground Australian – Ryan Oxley
Fleur de lys Medal – Best on Ground Canadian/World – Kyle Graham
President’s Award – William Teissier

2010

Club MVP/Best and Fairest Canadian/World – Cam Stark
Best and Fairest Australian – Mat Wilson
Montreal Angels MVP – Aimee Legault
Rookie of the Year – Nico Pouessel
Quebec Saints Coach’s Award – Mark Morin
Montreal Angels Coach’s Award – Margo Legault
Quebec Saints leading GoalKicker – Cam Beaman
B&F Runner Up Australian – Luke Anderson
B&F Runner Up Canadian/World – Ronan Shaughnessy
ECAFL League MVP – Darrin Haverhoek/Sam Heath
ECAFL Goalkicking Leader – Cam Beaman
Iron Man Awards – Tim Nixon, Mat Wilson, Mark Morin, Luke Anderson

2009

Best and Fairest Australian – Ben Vawser
Runner Up – Luke Anderson
Best and Fairest Canadian/World – Cam Stark (Club MVP)
Quebec Saints Finals MVP – Cam Stark
Runner Up – Ronan Shaughnessy
Montreal Angel of the Year – Aimee Legault
Coach’s Award – Nick Switzer
Rookie of the Year – James-Robert Theis
‘Williams’ Medallist (ECAFL Goal Kicking Leader) – Cam Stark – 28 goals
ECAFL Best on Ground Medallion winners
Canadian (Fleur de lys medallist) – Renaud Carbonel (Bombers)
Australian (Southern Cross medallist) – Ben Vawser (Bombers)
Quebec Saints Leading Goal Kicker – Shane Blight – 9

2008

Best and Fairest Australian – Daniel Barker
Runner Up – Sam Heath
Best and Fairest Canadian/Non-Australian – Jeff Lavoie
Runner Up – Tim Adisa
Coach’s Award – Alex Rochette
Most Promising Player – Vincent Pottier
Goal Kicking Leader – Anthony Williams
ECAFL Best on Ground Medallion winners
Canadian – Jeff Lavoie
Australian – Jaye Macumber